SCHEDULE AND TICKETS

The Yorklyn Storytelling Festival is fun, family-friendly, and reasonably-priced. See the schedule below to see what fits for you and yours.

Use Drop-Down to Select Your Preferred Ticket Type

INDIVIDUAL

FREE

DONATIONS ACCEPTED 

4 National Storytellers

4 Featured Performances

Stories

Music

Community

1 Festival Finale

A Great Deal!

STUDENT

FREE

DONATIONS ACCEPTED

4 National Storytellers

4 Featured Performances

Stories

Music

Community

1 Festival Finale

FREE PARKING

Save $15

FAMILY OF 3 

FREE

DONATIONS ACCEPTED

4 National Storytellers

4 Featured Performances

Stories

Music

Community

1 Festival Finale

FREE PARKING

Save $25

FAMILY OF 4+

FREE

DONATIONS ACCEPTED

4 National Storytellers

4 Featured Performances

Stories

Music

Community

1 Festival Finale

FREE PARKING

Save $45 or More

2019 FESTIVAL SCHEDULE

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
7:30 am
Ticketing Open
Registration Tent
7:30 am - 9:00 am
Bring Your Family
Ticketing OpenTickets are available Saturday from 7:30 AM through 10:00 PM for Saturday and/or Sunday
Ticketing Open
Registration Tent
7:30 am - 9:00 am
Bring your Friends
Ticketing OpenTickets are available Saturday from 7:30 AM through 10:00 PM for Saturday and/or Sunday
Ticketing Open
Registration Tent
7:30 am - 9:00 am
Bring Your Neighbors
Ticketing OpenTickets are available Saturday from 7:30 AM through 10:00 PM for Saturday and/or Sunday.
Ticketing Open
Registration Tent
7:30 am - 9:00 am
Bring Your Colleagues
Ticketing OpenTickets are available Saturday from 7:30 AM through 10:00 PM for Saturday and/or Sunday.
7:45 am
8:00 am
Ticketing Open
Registration Tent
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Sneak out with your pew-mates
Ticketing OpenJoin us for a spiritual experience in stories
8:15 am
8:30 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
Children's Stories
Bruce Fite
9:00 am - 10:00 am
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Bruce's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
Workshop 7
Antonio Rocha
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
CCArts Auditorium
Workshop 7Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Workshop 1
Pippa White
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Classroom A
Workshop 1Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Workshop 2
The Twin Poets
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Classroom B
Workshop 2Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
Children's Stories
Tahira
10:00 am - 11:00 am
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out TAHIRA's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Workshop 3
Kim Weitkamp
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Classroom A
Workshop 3Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Workshop 4
Andy Offutt Irwin
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Classroom B
Workshop 4Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Sacred Tales A
Rev Robert Jones
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Holy Blues
Sacred Tales ACheck out Robert's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
Children's Stories
Pippa White
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
For ages 3-12
Children's StoriesCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Workshop 5
Rev. Robert Jones
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Classroom A
Workshop 5Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Workshop 6
Michael Reno Harrell
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Classroom B
Workshop 6Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Sacred Tales B
Andy Offutt Irwin
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Southern Soul
Sacred Tales BCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Lunch Break
Food Trucks On the Premises
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
Lunch BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
Lunch Break
Food Trucks On the Premises
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
Lunch BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
Lunch Break
Food Trucks On the Premises
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Bring A Brown Bag of Your Best
Lunch BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
Lunch Break
Food Trucks On the Premises
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
Lunch BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
Lunch Break
Food Trucks On the Premises
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
Lunch BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
The Twin Poets
Afternoon Sampler
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
From Wilmington, DE
The Twin PoetsCheck out the Twin Poets' complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Andy Offutt Irwin
Afternoon Sampler
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
From Covington, GA
Andy Offutt IrwinCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling schedule.
Yorklyn Stories
Open Microphone
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
And Photo Exhibition
Yorklyn StoriesMore information coming August 1.
Children's Stories
Antonio Rocha
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Antonio's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Sacred Tales C
Pippa White
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Historical Sanctity
Sacred Tales CCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Quick Break
Need A Snack?
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Or a Bottle of Water?
Quick BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
Sacred Tales D
Michael Reno Harrell
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Appalachian Spirit
Sacred Tales DCheck out Michael's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Michael Reno Harrell
Afternoon Sampler
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
From Morganton, NC
Michael Reno HarrellCheck out Michael's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Kim Weitkamp
Afternoon Sampler
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
From Mt Vernon, OH
Kim WeitkampCheck out Kim's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Children's Stories
Bruce Fite
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Bruce's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
2:15 pm
Sacred Tales E
Kim Weitkamp
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
Quiet Contemplation
Sacred Tales ECheck out Kim's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Afternoon Break
Just Half An Hour
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Afternoon BreakDon't forget to fill out your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation Form.
Afternoon Break
A Quick Thirty Minutes
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Afternoon BreakDon't forget to fill out your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation Form.
Afternoon Break
Not Too Long
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Afternoon BreakDon't forget to fill out your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation Form.
Afternoon Break
Don't Go Far!
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Afternoon BreakDon't forget to fill out your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation Form.
2019 Festival Ends
Everyone Exits
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
See You Next Year
2019 Festival EndsWatch this web site for information on next year's Yorklyn Storytelling Festival
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Rev Robert Jones
Afternoon Sampler
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
From Detroit, MI
Rev Robert JonesCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Pippa White
Afternoon Sampler
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
From Lincoln, NE
Pippa WhiteCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Open Microphone
Tell Your Own Story
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Sign Up Today
Open MicrophoneRegistration begins September 1
Children's Stories
Kim Weitkamp
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Kimberly's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Ticketing Open
Registration Tent
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Bring Someone Along
Ticketing OpenTickets are available Friday from 4:00 PM through 10:00 PM for the day or the entire weekend
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
Antonio Rocha
Afternoon Sampler
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
From Gray, ME
Antonio RochaCheck out Antonio's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Tahira
Afternoon Sampler
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
From Wilmington, DE
TahiraCheck out TAHIRA's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Children's Stories
Andy Offutt Irwin
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival.
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
Dinner Break
Food Trucks On the Premises
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
Dinner BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
Antonio Rocha
Featured Teller
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
From Gray, ME
Antonio RochaCheck out Antonio's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
Rev Robert Jones
Featured Teller
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
From Detroit, MI
Rev Robert JonesCheck out Robert's's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
Tahira
Featured Teller
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
From Wilmington, DE
TahiraCheck out TAHIRA's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
Pippa White
Featured Teller
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
From Lincoln, NE
Pippa WhiteCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
Evening Break
One Quarter-Hour
8:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Evening BreakDon't forget to fill out your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation Form
Evening Break
Just A Quick Fifteen
8:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Evening BreakDon't forget to fill out your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation Form.
8:45 pm
Andy Offutt Irwin
Featured Teller
8:45 pm - 9:30 pm
From Covington, GA
Andy Offutt IrwinCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Michael Reno Harrell
Featured Teller
8:45 pm - 9:30 pm
From Morganton, NC
Michael Reno HarrellCheck out Michael's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
9:00 pm
9:15 pm
9:30 pm
The Twin Poets
Featured Tellers
9:30 pm - 10:15 pm
From Wilmington, DE
The Twin PoetsCheck out the Twin Poets' complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Kim Weitkamp
Featured Teller
9:30 pm - 10:15 pm
From Mt Vernon, OH
Kim WeitkampCheck out Kim's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
9:45 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm
Everyone Exits
For the Evening
10:15 pm - 11:00 pm
See You Saturday
Everyone ExitsHey, we're just getting started!

Performances End
Everyone Exits
10:15 pm - 11:00 pm
Workshops Start Saturday Morning
Performances EndLeave us your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation on your way out!
Festival Finale
Multiple Tellers
10:15 pm - 10:45 pm
Festival FinaleBut don't forget Sacred Tales on Sunday morning!
10:30 pm
10:45 pm
Performances End
Everyone Exits
10:45 pm - 11:30 pm
Sacred Tales Sunday Morning
Performances EndLeave us your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation on your way out!
11:00 pm
11:15 pm

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium

  • Ticketing Open Registration Tent · Bring your Friends
    7:30 am - 9:00 am
  • Workshop 7 Antonio Rocha · CCArts Auditorium
    9:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch Break Food Trucks On the Premises · Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
    12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
  • The Twin Poets Afternoon Sampler · From Wilmington, DE
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Quick Break Need A Snack? · Or a Bottle of Water?
    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Kim Weitkamp Afternoon Sampler · From Mt Vernon, OH
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Afternoon Break A Quick Thirty Minutes
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Pippa White Afternoon Sampler · From Lincoln, NE
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Tahira Afternoon Sampler · From Wilmington, DE
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A

  • Ticketing Open Registration Tent · Bring Your Neighbors
    7:30 am - 9:00 am
  • Workshop 1 Pippa White · Classroom A
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Workshop 3 Kim Weitkamp · Classroom A
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Workshop 5 Rev. Robert Jones · Classroom A
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Lunch Break Food Trucks On the Premises · Bring A Brown Bag of Your Best
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Yorklyn Stories Open Microphone · And Photo Exhibition
    1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Afternoon Break Not Too Long
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Open Microphone Tell Your Own Story · Sign Up Today
    3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B

SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
10:00 am
Workshop 4
Andy Offutt Irwin
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Classroom B
Workshop 4Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
Sacred Tales B
Andy Offutt Irwin
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Southern Soul
Sacred Tales BCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Andy Offutt Irwin
Afternoon Sampler
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
From Covington, GA
Andy Offutt IrwinCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling schedule.
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
Children's Stories
Andy Offutt Irwin
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival.
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
Andy Offutt Irwin
Featured Teller
8:45 pm - 9:30 pm
From Covington, GA
Andy Offutt IrwinCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
9:00 pm
9:15 pm

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B

SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
9:00 am
Workshop 7
Antonio Rocha
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
CCArts Auditorium
Workshop 7Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Children's Stories
Antonio Rocha
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Antonio's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
Antonio Rocha
Afternoon Sampler
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
From Gray, ME
Antonio RochaCheck out Antonio's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
Antonio Rocha
Featured Teller
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
From Gray, ME
Antonio RochaCheck out Antonio's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
7:15 pm
7:30 pm

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium

  • Workshop 7 Antonio Rocha · CCArts Auditorium
    9:00 am - 12:00 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
3:30 pm
Open Microphone
Tell Your Own Story
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Sign Up Today
Open MicrophoneRegistration begins September 1
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
9:00 am
Children's Stories
Bruce Fite
9:00 am - 10:00 am
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Bruce's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Children's Stories
Bruce Fite
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Bruce's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
9:00 am
Children's Stories
Bruce Fite
9:00 am - 10:00 am
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Bruce's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
Children's Stories
Tahira
10:00 am - 11:00 am
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out TAHIRA's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
Children's Stories
Pippa White
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
For ages 3-12
Children's StoriesCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Children's Stories
Antonio Rocha
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Antonio's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Children's Stories
Bruce Fite
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Bruce's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Children's Stories
Kim Weitkamp
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Kimberly's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
Children's Stories
Andy Offutt Irwin
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival.
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
12:00 pm
Lunch Break
Food Trucks On the Premises
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
Lunch BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
Lunch Break
Food Trucks On the Premises
12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
Lunch BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
Lunch Break
Food Trucks On the Premises
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Bring A Brown Bag of Your Best
Lunch BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
Lunch Break
Food Trucks On the Premises
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
Lunch BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
Lunch Break
Food Trucks On the Premises
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
Lunch BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Quick Break
Need A Snack?
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Or a Bottle of Water?
Quick BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Afternoon Break
Just Half An Hour
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Afternoon BreakDon't forget to fill out your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation Form.
Afternoon Break
A Quick Thirty Minutes
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Afternoon BreakDon't forget to fill out your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation Form.
Afternoon Break
Not Too Long
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Afternoon BreakDon't forget to fill out your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation Form.
Afternoon Break
Don't Go Far!
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Afternoon BreakDon't forget to fill out your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation Form.
2019 Festival Ends
Everyone Exits
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
See You Next Year
2019 Festival EndsWatch this web site for information on next year's Yorklyn Storytelling Festival
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
Dinner Break
Food Trucks On the Premises
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
Dinner BreakLook for a list of your menu options on our Food Availability page starting September 15.
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
Evening Break
One Quarter-Hour
8:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Evening BreakDon't forget to fill out your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation Form
Evening Break
Just A Quick Fifteen
8:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Evening BreakDon't forget to fill out your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation Form.
8:45 pm
9:00 pm
9:15 pm
9:30 pm
9:45 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm
Everyone Exits
For the Evening
10:15 pm - 11:00 pm
See You Saturday
Everyone ExitsHey, we're just getting started!

Performances End
Everyone Exits
10:15 pm - 11:00 pm
Workshops Start Saturday Morning
Performances EndLeave us your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation on your way out!
10:30 pm
10:45 pm
Performances End
Everyone Exits
10:45 pm - 11:30 pm
Sacred Tales Sunday Morning
Performances EndLeave us your Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Evaluation on your way out!
11:00 pm
11:15 pm

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

  • Lunch Break Food Trucks On the Premises · Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Break Just Half An Hour
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Dinner Break Food Trucks On the Premises · Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
    5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Evening Break Just A Quick Fifteen
    8:30 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Performances End Everyone Exits · Sacred Tales Sunday Morning
    10:45 pm - 11:30 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium

  • Lunch Break Food Trucks On the Premises · Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
    12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
  • Quick Break Need A Snack? · Or a Bottle of Water?
    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Afternoon Break A Quick Thirty Minutes
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A

  • Lunch Break Food Trucks On the Premises · Bring A Brown Bag of Your Best
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Break Not Too Long
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B

  • Lunch Break Food Trucks On the Premises · Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Afternoon Break Don't Go Far!
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent

  • Lunch Break Food Trucks On the Premises · Or Bring A Picnic of Your Own
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • 2019 Festival Ends Everyone Exits · See You Next Year
    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
10:00 am
Workshop 3
Kim Weitkamp
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Classroom A
Workshop 3Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Kim Weitkamp
Afternoon Sampler
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
From Mt Vernon, OH
Kim WeitkampCheck out Kim's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
2:15 pm
Sacred Tales E
Kim Weitkamp
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
Quiet Contemplation
Sacred Tales ECheck out Kim's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Children's Stories
Kim Weitkamp
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Kimberly's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:00 pm
9:15 pm
9:30 pm
Kim Weitkamp
Featured Teller
9:30 pm - 10:15 pm
From Mt Vernon, OH
Kim WeitkampCheck out Kim's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
9:45 pm
10:00 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

  • Kim Weitkamp Featured Teller · From Mt Vernon, OH
    9:30 pm - 10:15 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium

  • Kim Weitkamp Afternoon Sampler · From Mt Vernon, OH
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A

  • Workshop 3 Kim Weitkamp · Classroom A
    10:00 am - 11:00 am

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B

SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
11:00 am
Workshop 6
Michael Reno Harrell
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Classroom B
Workshop 6Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Sacred Tales D
Michael Reno Harrell
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Appalachian Spirit
Sacred Tales DCheck out Michael's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Michael Reno Harrell
Afternoon Sampler
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
From Morganton, NC
Michael Reno HarrellCheck out Michael's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
Michael Reno Harrell
Featured Teller
8:45 pm - 9:30 pm
From Morganton, NC
Michael Reno HarrellCheck out Michael's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
9:00 pm
9:15 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B

  • Workshop 6 Michael Reno Harrell · Classroom B
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm

SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent

  • Sacred Tales D Michael Reno Harrell · Appalachian Spirit
    1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
9:00 am
Workshop 1
Pippa White
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Classroom A
Workshop 1Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
Children's Stories
Pippa White
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
For ages 3-12
Children's StoriesCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Sacred Tales C
Pippa White
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Historical Sanctity
Sacred Tales CCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Pippa White
Afternoon Sampler
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
From Lincoln, NE
Pippa WhiteCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
Pippa White
Featured Teller
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
From Lincoln, NE
Pippa WhiteCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
8:00 pm
8:15 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium

  • Pippa White Afternoon Sampler · From Lincoln, NE
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A

  • Workshop 1 Pippa White · Classroom A
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
10:00 am
Sacred Tales A
Rev Robert Jones
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Holy Blues
Sacred Tales ACheck out Robert's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
Workshop 5
Rev. Robert Jones
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Classroom A
Workshop 5Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Rev Robert Jones
Afternoon Sampler
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
From Detroit, MI
Rev Robert JonesCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
Rev Robert Jones
Featured Teller
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
From Detroit, MI
Rev Robert JonesCheck out Robert's's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
7:15 pm
7:30 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A

  • Workshop 5 Rev. Robert Jones · Classroom A
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm

SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
10:00 am
Sacred Tales A
Rev Robert Jones
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Holy Blues
Sacred Tales ACheck out Robert's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
Sacred Tales B
Andy Offutt Irwin
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Southern Soul
Sacred Tales BCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Sacred Tales C
Pippa White
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Historical Sanctity
Sacred Tales CCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Sacred Tales D
Michael Reno Harrell
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Appalachian Spirit
Sacred Tales DCheck out Michael's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
Sacred Tales E
Kim Weitkamp
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
Quiet Contemplation
Sacred Tales ECheck out Kim's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
2:30 pm
2:45 pm

SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
10:00 am
Children's Stories
Tahira
10:00 am - 11:00 am
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out TAHIRA's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
Tahira
Afternoon Sampler
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
From Wilmington, DE
TahiraCheck out TAHIRA's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
Tahira
Featured Teller
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
From Wilmington, DE
TahiraCheck out TAHIRA's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
8:00 pm
8:15 pm

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent

  • Tahira Featured Teller · From Wilmington, DE
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium

  • Tahira Afternoon Sampler · From Wilmington, DE
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
9:00 am
Children's Stories
Bruce Fite
9:00 am - 10:00 am
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Bruce's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
Workshop 7
Antonio Rocha
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
CCArts Auditorium
Workshop 7Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Workshop 1
Pippa White
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Classroom A
Workshop 1Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Workshop 2
The Twin Poets
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Classroom B
Workshop 2Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
Children's Stories
Tahira
10:00 am - 11:00 am
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out TAHIRA's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Workshop 3
Kim Weitkamp
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Classroom A
Workshop 3Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Workshop 4
Andy Offutt Irwin
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Classroom B
Workshop 4Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Sacred Tales A
Rev Robert Jones
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Holy Blues
Sacred Tales ACheck out Robert's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
Children's Stories
Pippa White
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
For ages 3-12
Children's StoriesCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Workshop 5
Rev. Robert Jones
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Classroom A
Workshop 5Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Workshop 6
Michael Reno Harrell
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Classroom B
Workshop 6Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Sacred Tales B
Andy Offutt Irwin
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Southern Soul
Sacred Tales BCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
The Twin Poets
Afternoon Sampler
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
From Wilmington, DE
The Twin PoetsCheck out the Twin Poets' complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Andy Offutt Irwin
Afternoon Sampler
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
From Covington, GA
Andy Offutt IrwinCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling schedule.
Children's Stories
Antonio Rocha
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Antonio's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Sacred Tales C
Pippa White
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Historical Sanctity
Sacred Tales CCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Sacred Tales D
Michael Reno Harrell
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm
Appalachian Spirit
Sacred Tales DCheck out Michael's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Michael Reno Harrell
Afternoon Sampler
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
From Morganton, NC
Michael Reno HarrellCheck out Michael's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Kim Weitkamp
Afternoon Sampler
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
From Mt Vernon, OH
Kim WeitkampCheck out Kim's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Children's Stories
Bruce Fite
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Bruce's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
2:15 pm
Sacred Tales E
Kim Weitkamp
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
Quiet Contemplation
Sacred Tales ECheck out Kim's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Rev Robert Jones
Afternoon Sampler
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
From Detroit, MI
Rev Robert JonesCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Pippa White
Afternoon Sampler
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
From Lincoln, NE
Pippa WhiteCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Children's Stories
Kim Weitkamp
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Kimberly's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
Antonio Rocha
Afternoon Sampler
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
From Gray, ME
Antonio RochaCheck out Antonio's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Tahira
Afternoon Sampler
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
From Wilmington, DE
TahiraCheck out TAHIRA's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Children's Stories
Andy Offutt Irwin
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
For Ages 3 to 12
Children's StoriesCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival.
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
Antonio Rocha
Featured Teller
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
From Gray, ME
Antonio RochaCheck out Antonio's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
Rev Robert Jones
Featured Teller
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
From Detroit, MI
Rev Robert JonesCheck out Robert's's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
Tahira
Featured Teller
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
From Wilmington, DE
TahiraCheck out TAHIRA's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
Pippa White
Featured Teller
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
From Lincoln, NE
Pippa WhiteCheck out Pippa's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
Andy Offutt Irwin
Featured Teller
8:45 pm - 9:30 pm
From Covington, GA
Andy Offutt IrwinCheck out Andy's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Michael Reno Harrell
Featured Teller
8:45 pm - 9:30 pm
From Morganton, NC
Michael Reno HarrellCheck out Michael's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
9:00 pm
9:15 pm
9:30 pm
The Twin Poets
Featured Tellers
9:30 pm - 10:15 pm
From Wilmington, DE
The Twin PoetsCheck out the Twin Poets' complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
Kim Weitkamp
Featured Teller
9:30 pm - 10:15 pm
From Mt Vernon, OH
Kim WeitkampCheck out Kim's complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule
9:45 pm
10:00 pm
10:15 pm
Festival Finale
Multiple Tellers
10:15 pm - 10:45 pm
Festival FinaleBut don't forget Sacred Tales on Sunday morning!
10:30 pm

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent

  • Antonio Rocha Featured Teller · From Gray, ME
    7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Tahira Featured Teller · From Wilmington, DE
    7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Andy Offutt Irwin Featured Teller · From Covington, GA
    8:45 pm - 9:30 pm
  • The Twin Poets Featured Tellers · From Wilmington, DE
    9:30 pm - 10:15 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium

  • Workshop 7 Antonio Rocha · CCArts Auditorium
    9:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • The Twin Poets Afternoon Sampler · From Wilmington, DE
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Kim Weitkamp Afternoon Sampler · From Mt Vernon, OH
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Pippa White Afternoon Sampler · From Lincoln, NE
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Tahira Afternoon Sampler · From Wilmington, DE
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A

  • Workshop 1 Pippa White · Classroom A
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Workshop 3 Kim Weitkamp · Classroom A
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Workshop 5 Rev. Robert Jones · Classroom A
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B

SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
9:00 am
Workshop 2
The Twin Poets
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Classroom B
Workshop 2Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
The Twin Poets
Afternoon Sampler
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
From Wilmington, DE
The Twin PoetsCheck out the Twin Poets' complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm
9:00 pm
9:15 pm
9:30 pm
The Twin Poets
Featured Tellers
9:30 pm - 10:15 pm
From Wilmington, DE
The Twin PoetsCheck out the Twin Poets' complete Yorklyn Storytelling Festival schedule.
9:45 pm
10:00 pm

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent

  • The Twin Poets Featured Tellers · From Wilmington, DE
    9:30 pm - 10:15 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium

  • The Twin Poets Afternoon Sampler · From Wilmington, DE
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B

  • Workshop 2 The Twin Poets · Classroom B
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
7:30 am
Ticketing Open
Registration Tent
7:30 am - 9:00 am
Bring Your Family
Ticketing OpenTickets are available Saturday from 7:30 AM through 10:00 PM for Saturday and/or Sunday
Ticketing Open
Registration Tent
7:30 am - 9:00 am
Bring your Friends
Ticketing OpenTickets are available Saturday from 7:30 AM through 10:00 PM for Saturday and/or Sunday
Ticketing Open
Registration Tent
7:30 am - 9:00 am
Bring Your Neighbors
Ticketing OpenTickets are available Saturday from 7:30 AM through 10:00 PM for Saturday and/or Sunday.
Ticketing Open
Registration Tent
7:30 am - 9:00 am
Bring Your Colleagues
Ticketing OpenTickets are available Saturday from 7:30 AM through 10:00 PM for Saturday and/or Sunday.
7:45 am
8:00 am
Ticketing Open
Registration Tent
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Sneak out with your pew-mates
Ticketing OpenJoin us for a spiritual experience in stories
8:15 am
8:30 am
8:45 am
9:00 am
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Ticketing Open
Registration Tent
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Bring Someone Along
Ticketing OpenTickets are available Friday from 4:00 PM through 10:00 PM for the day or the entire weekend
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm

FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent

  • Ticketing Open Registration Tent · Bring Someone Along
    4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent

SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A

  • Ticketing Open Registration Tent · Bring Your Neighbors
    7:30 am - 9:00 am

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B

  • Ticketing Open Registration Tent · Bring Your Colleagues
    7:30 am - 9:00 am

SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent

  • Ticketing Open Registration Tent · Sneak out with your pew-mates
    8:00 am - 10:00 am
FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
9:00 am
Workshop 7
Antonio Rocha
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
CCArts Auditorium
Workshop 7Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Workshop 1
Pippa White
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Classroom A
Workshop 1Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Workshop 2
The Twin Poets
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Classroom B
Workshop 2Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
Workshop 3
Kim Weitkamp
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Classroom A
Workshop 3Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Workshop 4
Andy Offutt Irwin
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Classroom B
Workshop 4Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
Workshop 5
Rev. Robert Jones
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Classroom A
Workshop 5Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
Workshop 6
Michael Reno Harrell
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Classroom B
Workshop 6Workshops are FREE with your paid Yorklyn Storytelling Festival Ticket
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am

SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium

  • Workshop 7 Antonio Rocha · CCArts Auditorium
    9:00 am - 12:00 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A

  • Workshop 1 Pippa White · Classroom A
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Workshop 3 Kim Weitkamp · Classroom A
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Workshop 5 Rev. Robert Jones · Classroom A
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B

  • Workshop 2 The Twin Poets · Classroom B
    9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Workshop 4 Andy Offutt Irwin · Classroom B
    10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Workshop 6 Michael Reno Harrell · Classroom B
    11:00 am - 12:00 pm
FRIDAY
October 18
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Main Tent
SATURDAY
October 19
Auditorium
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A
SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom B
SUNDAY
October 20
MainTent
1:00 pm
Yorklyn Stories
Open Microphone
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
And Photo Exhibition
Yorklyn StoriesMore information coming August 1.
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm

SATURDAY
October 19
Classroom A

No events available!